A list of people who are interested in this network area.
Name |
Affiliation |
Email Address |
Oscar Aldred |
University of Cambridge - Department of Archaeology |
|
Abir Al-Tabbaa |
University of Cambridge - Department of Engineering |
|
Rachel Armitage |
University of Huddersfield |
|
Ahmed Al-Naggar |
The Bartlett, UCL |
|
Ashutosh Bagchi |
Concordia University, Montreal, Canada |
|
Stuart Barr |
Newcastle University |
|
Thomas Beach |
BRE Centre for Sustainable Engineering, Cardiff University |
|
Giovanna Biscontin |
University of Cambridge |
|
Frederic Bosche |
Heriot-Watt University |
|
David Carter |
Acentric Ltd |
|
Stuart Chalmers |
Building Research Establishment |
|
Raj Chawla |
Process Innovation Forum / UK BIM Alliance |
|
Zhen Chen |
University of Strathclyde |
|
David Churcher |
Hitherwood Consulting Ltd |
|
Mustafa Selçuk Çidik |
London South Bank University |
|
Carl Collins |
Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers |
|
Manuel Davila |
Big Data Analytics Laboratory, University of the West of England |
|
Melanie Dawson |
Independent |
|
Peter Demian |
Loughborough University |
|
Paul Eyden |
University of Bristol |
|
Mike Ford |
University of West England |
|
David Greenwood |
Northumbria University, Newcastle |
|
Dawei Han |
University of Bristol |
|
Jennifer Hardi |
London South Bank University |
|
Arthur Isaac Harvey |
Management Consultant |
|
Rollo Home |
Ordnance Survey |
|
Nils Jaeger |
Loughborough University |
|
Laura James |
Trustworthy Technologies SRI / University of Cambridge |
|
Ying Jin |
University of Cambridge - Department of Architecture |
|
Andrew Jordaan |
Mott MacDonald |
|
Jas Kalra |
HPC Supply Chain Innovation Lab, University of Bath |
|
Georgios Kapogiannis |
University of Nottingham, Ningbo, China |
|
Sarthak Khandelwal |
Boston Consulting Group |
|
Kirstin Kusel |
University of Stellenbosch, Department of Civil Engineering |
|
Mike Langen |
Maastricht University |
|
Qiuchen Lu |
IfM, Cambridge |
|
Benjamin Lucas |
University of Nottingham |
|
Tim McGarr |
BSI |
|
David McKeown |
Institute of Asset Management |
|
Richard Mortier |
Computer Laboratory, University of Cambridge |
|
David Nepomuceno |
University of Bristol |
|
Nicholas Nisbet |
AEC3 Ltd |
|
Andrew Norrie |
3D Repo |
|
John Orr |
Structures, Division D, University of Cambridge |
|
Eleni Papadonikolaki |
University College London |
|
Kieran Parkinson |
BSI |
|
Simon Pearson |
Energy Systems Catapult |
|
James Pinchin |
The University of Nottingham |
|
Andrei Popa |
Atkins Global |
|
Michael H. Ramage |
University of Cambridge |
|
Ian Rush |
Data and Process Advantage Limited |
|
Julian Schwarzenbach |
Data and Process Advantage |
|
Martin Simpson |
University of Liverpool / UKBIMAlliance |
|
Zakwan Skaf |
Cranfield University |
|
Graeme Tappenden |
Lingwell Consulting Ltd |
|
Jacqui Taylor |
FlyingBinary Limited |
|
Matthew West |
Information Junction |
|
Matthew White |
1Spatial |
|
Philip Woodall |
University of Cambridge |
|
Craig Wootton |
The University of Sheffield / Arup |
|
Steven Yeomans |
Loughborough University |
|
Mariangela Zanni |
Glasgow School of Art - Cartwright Pickard Architects |
|
Thayla Zomer |
Cambridge Service Alliance |